My T-mobile MDA hacked up to Windows Mobile 6

14 05 2007

Windows Mobile 6 Crossbow on Tmobile MDA Wizard T-mobile USA WM6

Windows Mobile 6 Crossbow on Tmobile MDA Wizard T-mobile USA WM6 2

After several crashes and failed attempts, I finally got the new Windows Mobile 6 (Crossbow) operating system running on my T-mobile MDA PocketPC phone. There are several different homebrew ROMs floating around the net for the HTC Wizard (called the T-mobile MDA here in the US) and I chose the Core2 ROM by Xplore. It starts up fast, handles multiple apps better, and overall is pretty damn sweet. Hit me up in the comments if you want the secret link to download the ROM. 🙂

UPDATE:  Geez you guys are a demanding bunch.   The link to the ROMs is actually already visible somewhere on this very webpage.  In the interest of promoting this site I’m going to make you find it yourselves.  Here’s a hint.. the link text begins with ‘HTC Wizard’.  Don’t ask me for help installing the upgrade, the Internet acronym RTFM does exist, afterall,  so n00bs will… Read The Fucking Manual!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

245 responses

16 05 2007
suresh

hey, i the t mobile MDA , too. can you please give link to download the ROM.
appreciate all your help
suresh

16 05 2007
Kman

hey do you mind sending me that windows crossbow? i have the MDA too! thanks!

17 05 2007
C G WILL

hey thanks, for the info. Please provide the link to donload the ROM for upgrade of mda to windows 6

17 05 2007
bhagman88

Hey,
I have an MDA too and I’d like to upgrade to Window Mobile 6. Hook me up with a link please. BTW nice job with the upgrade :-).
Shaan

17 05 2007
JerryBuffalo

Give us a clue where we can find the upgrade…

17 05 2007
Dresdn

That’s awesome! I know T-Mobile’s official stance is that they are upgrading it, but who knows when that’s gonna happen. Can you post any links to the ROM and WM6?

Thanks!

17 05 2007
Daniel Sanchez

Can i please get the link for that sweet upgrade?

17 05 2007
Stuart

Please send me the link.
Thanks

19 05 2007
gabriel

please send me the web site

21 05 2007
Cecil

My WOW begins now, Would you please send me the link. Thank You Very much I appreciate it.

21 05 2007
Kervin

Nice Job….Looks sweet. Can you send me the link…I would love to hook my MDA up too.

22 05 2007
Doris Said:

Hey I would love to have the windows mobile 6 on my MDA, please could you send me the link please. and thank you

22 05 2007
capsuna

Hi, can I get the link too ?

22 05 2007
CHRIS

CAN U SEND ME THE LINK FOR THE MDA WM6 UPGRADE PLEASE?

23 05 2007
Paulo Ferreira

Hi, can I get the link too ?

26 05 2007
bryan

please do send me the link and any info on upgrading to wm6

26 05 2007
Brandon

Please send link and basic insructions unless they are part of the rom upgrade process

26 05 2007
Brandon

Please send me the link as well along with any instructions unless they are part of the rom.

Thanks dude,
Brandon

28 05 2007
bernie

say man i needs that WM 6 update for MDA.is it stable on MDA

28 05 2007
bernie

hook it up wm6

28 05 2007
Chris

Hey, I need a link for WM6 for the MDA. Thanks

28 05 2007
stan

Hey, I need a link for WM6 for the MDA. Thanks

28 05 2007
jk

Any idea of an FTP site for the download? xdadevelopers had to take all their ROMs down.

29 05 2007
Bobadob

Ive got a T-Mobile UK MDA Vario 2. Is there an upgrade to WM6 available? if so where?

29 05 2007
ben

Hey, I need a link for WM6 for the MDA. Thanks

30 05 2007
Ahmed

hey, how are you doing?
I have a tmobile mda and i too tried getting the wmobile 6
would you please send me the link on how to get it on my phone.
Thank You, and i appreciate your help.

30 05 2007
robert

Hi, please send me the link for the WM6 for the MDA – cheers !

30 05 2007
Alex

so let me know the link. Thanks

31 05 2007
Erik

Hi there can you send me the download link for wm6 crossbow..

thnx

let you know if it worked for me too.

31 05 2007
keivan

I was wondering if you too would send me the link to get crossbow? i have the mda and are curious to see if there really is a huge difference.

31 05 2007
DarkWing

Damn – I must be retarded because I can’t find that hidden link – I even looked at the HTML code 😦

2 06 2007
will

hey, let mr get that link for my Mda as well, please

2 06 2007
maximo

Nice work….Looks wanderful. Can you send me the link…I would love to hook my MDA up too.

3 06 2007
Nelson

Hi, please send me the link for the WM6 for the MDA!

4 06 2007
Jason

Are you people BLIND???????

Seriously, if you can’t find it by yourself ON THIS FREAKING PAGE, you should not attempt the upgrade on your own.

Get your big brother “who knows a lot about computers” to help.

Stop typing with one hand and take some personal responsibility for READING.

4 06 2007
Jason

BTW, thanks for the link and the info.

4 06 2007
Bob

Hey, I have a HTC wizard I got when I was overseas. Can you send me the link? I think it’s be ub3rl33t to ubgrade mine, too.

10x!
-Bob

14 06 2007
dex

I upgraded my MDA using the Core 2 rom that you said you used. Booting my phone does display the Crossbow image like in your picture at the top of the page, but my OS is 2.26.10.2 (Yours is 10.2.8.8) Also when I look in my “About” screen in the system settings I see Windows Mobile Version 5 (5.1.195 to be exact) Shouldnt it say 6? The only difference I have seen is the Crossbow image on boot evrything else is the same. Can you tell me the correct file to try on my MDA from your download page?

Thanks,
Dex

15 06 2007
jeff

Link please. I want to try this out on my MDA.

15 06 2007
Chris

Okay, I give up, call me blind or whatever, I can’t find the link. Please help!! thank you

16 06 2007
Andy

It’s so nice of you to share this with us and then hide the link somewhere difficult to find and then insult those that cannot find it.

Does it make you feel powerful?

Just put up the damn link visibly

17 06 2007
Chris Bambao

Hello. Nice job! Thanks, can you please send the URL and instructions for upgrading my MDA to WM6. Thanks so much and GREAT JOB!!!

18 06 2007
nick

may i please get the link to the upgrade
thanks

18 06 2007
maximo

Nice work….Looks wanderful. Can you send me the link…I would love to hook my MDA up too.
i’ll be wating for the link if you can send it to my e-mail that is mr_gs41@hotmail.com please bro.

18 06 2007
Eugene

hey…so i have an mda…n im crazy to get wm6 for it…please help me out…thanks!

18 06 2007
Q

Great job man I have looked around for a compatible ROM for the MDA, would you mind sending me the link too I have been waiting for a WM6 upgrade. Thanks alot!

19 06 2007
van be nguyen

thank you, please sen me the link to download.

19 06 2007
Aditya

please send me the link too please…

19 06 2007
M@N!

was up man , das hot u got wm6 4 da mda, but any ways cus u hook me up with datr link

donthyt@yahoo.com

19 06 2007
majisty

Link please. I want to try this out on my MDA.

20 06 2007
Johnny Johnson

testing.

20 06 2007
dominique

please please please send me dat like omg i have been looking at ur page for 3 dayz please i thought i was smart at cpu’s but i guess not

20 06 2007
Dmoney

look ma man i need dis shyt ma nigg its hard out here and i need it BTW look send it at anytime to dmoney12491@aol.com or youngmajisty@hotmail.com & dmoney102156@yahoo.com or urmajisty@gmail.com please hook me up anybody elese hook me up

21 06 2007
al

hey hows it going , do you think you can send me the link to the crossbow thanks i am tired of calling t mobile and asking them to release wm6 for the mda .

21 06 2007
DKMYHEART

O.K. I’m a moron, I can’t find the link. I looked forward,backward,& scrambled. I would luv the link or a second hint to where the link is. Please make it idiot proof. Thanks, D.
hup15220@msn.com

21 06 2007
dominique

ok this is my fourth day i have refered 10 people to this site no body has found it please i kno ur not gonna give up the exact spot but please please e-mail me another special hint

22 06 2007
Assem

Can I get the link too?

22 06 2007
Robert

I can’t find the link on this page anywhere. I even did a search of the source code for HTC and couldn’t find the link…so I don’t think it is hidden on this page anywhere. Can you provide it?

23 06 2007
Marlon

Hi could you please send me the link too i have an MDA also.

Thanks

23 06 2007
Angela

OK – I have searched and searched… I can’t find the link anywehere on this page.

Can you please send me the link? I also have an MDA… Thank you.

23 06 2007
Miguel

Hey, I looked all over and no link… I also have an MDA can you please send me the link also

Thanx

25 06 2007
Andy

can i have the link as well pls?thnx in advance

25 06 2007
Andy
25 06 2007
Dimka

would very much appreciate the link for the MDA ROM.
Thanks.

25 06 2007
Matt

Can I please get the link, Thank.

26 06 2007
ryan urban

I realize what a rush it is to be “in the know” when everybody else isn’t, but look at how many people have scoured this website for the link. I have name searched and even read every single post and article and haven’t seen it yet; so please – release it if it exsists. The upgrade would be great for all of us, given the f-ed up deal with Tmobile. It’s awesome that you seem to be the only one subverting this bullshit, but it would be on a much grander scale if you would just post the link. Thanks man, Ryan

26 06 2007
mark

Hi please let me have the link. cheers.

27 06 2007
octavius burney

can you please send me that sweet update rom for tmobile mda

27 06 2007
Dracula

OK this guy have no URL for update your MDA!!!
but you are helping him with your Please Please Please Please Please.
he like it!!!
so go to microsoft.com and update your MDA for 30 days.

27 06 2007
chad

would like the link, csilvernail@spro.net, thanks

28 06 2007
kunwar

hey im to mda user plz i to need dat link kindly mail me day plz

at kunwar.sahni@hotmail.com

28 06 2007
RA

Hey man I looked in HTML and didn’t find. Can you please send me this link.

somebody_say6@yahoo.com

I appreciate , best.

1 07 2007
David Smith

dude, do you mind sending me that windows crossbow? i have the MDA too!

thanks!

1 07 2007
Tom

This guy is bullshitting everybody. There IS NO LINK on this page. He just wants to drive traffic here. The “photos” are very likely fake as well.

3 07 2007
Kai

You are a loser/dweeb/with a fucking copmlex just put the damn link up if there even is one

3 07 2007
Shane

Well, May be bullshit, may not be. But I can take the exact same pic of my phone and make it look just like that because i went to a bittorrent site and searched for WM6 mda and found a nice WM6 rom. ThePirateBay has some. Google it and you’ll find it as well as PLENTY of good info.

4 07 2007
Luapram

would appreciate please any link available to upgrade my MDA to Mobile 6

Thank you

5 07 2007
ricky

can you send me the MDA windows mobile 6 update

5 07 2007
Kendall D Coleman

I have the T-Mobile MDA as well, do you think that you could send me the link for the WM6 (Crossbow)

6 07 2007
tim

Just go to the tmobile download page. If you are a tmobile customer it will let you download it. Just select the one for the dash. It looks like it is the same version as this guys.

http://www.t-mobile.com/wmupgrade/

6 07 2007
jACK

CAN I GET THE LINK PLEASE

6 07 2007
Sam

Does the Dash download actually work well with the MDA? No issues?

7 07 2007
ABMAR

please send me the link the same version you installed on your pc.

7 07 2007
ABMAR

sorry… typo.. lol
please send me the link to the same version you installed on your Mda.
I recently downloaded a version that said it was for the htc. It was the crossbow edition. The system upgrade .exe was not current. The installation was halted.

7 07 2007
Omar

Hey I installed the Core2 ROM several times but it still rolls back to the old ROM. The only thing changed on the device is the startup splash screen, the gray crossbow wallpaper you have shown above. I have unlocked my MDA so it has IPL/SPL 2.26. What could be the issue? You said you have had some failed attempts…was there any particular reason why it might not work? Thanks in advance for your help.

7 07 2007
Sleek

hey.. haveing trouble locating the file.. if anyone has found it, how about post it here? i’ve got a tmobile mda but i just use it for the smart-pc abilities.. (i don’t have T-Mobile service) therefore i can’t download it from the T-Mobile website.

my email is iSleek@gmail.com if anyone cares to help me.

thanks

7 07 2007
Sleek

alright guys
i did a google search

here’s what i got:

h**p://wiki.xda-developers.com/index.php?pagename=wizard_WM_6

i haven’t tried it yet but i thought you guys might wanna try it as well.

let me know what’s up!

e-mail: iSleek@gmail.com

11 07 2007
Wow

Tim is very stupid! The Dash is smartphone not PDA no touch screen so dont do as he says. There is no way that a smartphone dl will work as touch screen at all. You would need it from another PDA phone like the Wing.

Oh and on another note the damn link isn’t on this page at all. I have even used find to help me and it cant find HTC wizard except for the 2 times you typed it and the one on a comment.

11 07 2007
javier

do u still have the link to that site?

11 07 2007
Herman

Please send me the link…

13 07 2007
greaties

I found the link and downloaded the rom you mentioned. Other than the splash screen reading Crossbow at startup, it is still the WM5 2.26 rom. I was unable to get my phone to update to the new WM6. Is there something I missed, or any particular tips you could give me to get it to update to WM6? Thanks!

15 07 2007
Timmy T

hi emm i so your web page… diind find.. do you midn to send me the link plz? thx body…
btw… nice pix.. are they from any plan or boat or somthing?

17 07 2007
chris

hey i been tryin so hard to get wm6 on my mda and failed many times can you help me out please

20 07 2007
alexa

I would love to install this software on my mda …………I have tried so many ways and i have just slow down my phone please if anyone could help ………….email me alexxboop@hotmail.com

21 07 2007
wasif navil

could you please send me the link and some tips please?

best regards,
wasif

21 07 2007
avsfan

Looking for Mobile 6 for my MDA like everyone else…please.

Thanks!

22 07 2007
slimtwizzy

i would like to have the link for the mobile 6 so i can upgrade my mda please

23 07 2007
Ant

I also have the tmobile mda. I’ve been looking for and update to 6.0 since it came out. I would really appriciate if you could send me the link. That would be the shit. Thx!!!

23 07 2007
DARELLE

CAN YOU PLEASE SEND ME THE LINK?? I HAVE THE MDA ALSO!

23 07 2007
ronaki

good work 🙂 i have the K-JAM, can you please send me the link?

Thanks

24 07 2007
brandon tran

dude what is the link?! email it to me if u want sabagetran@yahoo.com. come on pleaz for a fellow mda owner.

25 07 2007
jean carlos

hey sweet can u please send me the link at this email addess dabxchulo2ny718@aol.com thanx man

25 07 2007
Dustin

just recently i aquired the MDA from my manager, its working perfectly but i would like to upgrade the windows mobile from 5 to 6. i would greatly appreciate to send me the link. thankyou very kindly

27 07 2007
DANIELZ

Hi men, Can you send me the link for the mda WM6 upgrade please….thanks!CAN U SEND ME THE LINK FOR THE MDA WM6 UPGRADE PLEASE?

27 07 2007
DANIELZ

Hi men, Can you send me the link for the mda WM6 upgrade please….thanks! danizaratem@gmail.com

28 07 2007
Carl

Ok. first, I take responsibility for reading. Second, I am very knowledgable about computers. I can assure everyone there is no such link as described on this page. On the site? perhaps. but NOT on this page. I looked through the HTML coding and even selected all in case the link was in black on the black space of the page. It IS NOT on this page. For those who say they found it, tell us where on the page you found it. Cause this computer expert (said with all modesty) cannot find it.

29 07 2007
d

just wondering if i could get the link to upgrade to wm6

1 08 2007
JUAN

PLEASE SEND ME THE LINK IT WILL HELP ME OUT FOR SCHOOL PURPOSES

2 08 2007
LIVERPOOL1892

HEY M8 HOW U DOIN? I’VE BEEN LOOKIN FOR THIS ROM!! AND U HAVE IT LOL
WOULD U PLEASE SEND IT TO ME !!!???!!!???
ID APREATIATE , NEWAYS THANKS BEFOREHAND TTYL

4 08 2007
Mikey2OZ

I have been watching this site since you have posted your claim to having cooked up an upgrade for the MDA, and you shot your mouth off about how stupid we are.
I have to agree with Carl and all of the others that cannot find your mythical link. The hidden link is a bunch of crap. One must admit that it “was” a good trick to get a lot of visits. Since this site actually serves no purpose other than to stress everyone out, why don’t we just band together and say: You can RTFM your own “stupid” propaganda.
We will take our browsers and go elsewhere.

4 08 2007
marc

HEY MAN PLEASE SEND ME THE LINK AND INSTRUCTIONS FOR THAT INSTALL!!! I WANT THAT!!! THANKS!

6 08 2007
sunil

please get me link to download window mobile 6 for my tmobile mda vario

6 08 2007
dustin

well I have the mda its also unlocked to use other services. I was wondering if you could send me the link and instructions on upgrading to wm6, trying to find is frustrating me I appreciate it

6 08 2007
King B

I’ve been looking for this link for a while could you please send me the link for WM6, PLEASEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!

6 08 2007
Trey

So there is no glitches when u hacked it to WM6. Send me the link, please

6 08 2007
Christopher Walford

that is pretty dam sweet dude…..no better phone than the mda and then bring it up to mobile 6 is freakin awsome…….secret link…

9 08 2007
Haseeb Ahmed

Great im happy for u but can u please send me the link for this download at haseebk700i@gmail.com

9 08 2007
Kelly

I really need the update for my mda if you feel up to sending it again.

9 08 2007
Kelly

sorry my email is the_goddess_kelly@yahoo.com

11 08 2007
Rodney

can you please tell me where to download wm6 for my mda

Thanks in advance

11 08 2007
Oygi

Hey there,
I have an MDA too and I’d like to upgrade to Window Mobile 6. Hook me up with a link please. BTW nice job with the upgrade :-). Tahnk u very much.

11 08 2007
shawn

some one please give me the link for the window mobile 6

11 08 2007
hotrod

someone please give me the link for window mobile 6

15 08 2007
petera

Please send me the link.
Thanks
petera@freemail.hu

15 08 2007
SJHOM

Can you please send me the link.

15 08 2007
rastlin

I would like a copy of that image or a link to it so I can upgrade my mda as well… cheers!

-rastlin

18 08 2007
Rob

Nice work!!! I have MDA also and want to update os. Looks Cool….

Nice work again…

Can you send me link or image?

Cheers,
Rob

20 08 2007
coach

Can WM 6 be downloaded to the MDA phone?

20 08 2007
coach

I checked this whole site and I didn’t see any information on the download.

22 08 2007
chrisb

sup man,

good job with the upgrade. can you send me the link pls.

bamer02@gmail.com

22 08 2007
JJ

Hey can u please send me the link i tried looking on the page eevrywhere but it seems to have been taken down…

jjochoa@commercialjet.com

26 08 2007
Paul

You are a CUNT.

26 08 2007
Paul

CUNT

26 08 2007
Paul

FUCKING CUNT

29 08 2007
Jonathan

********Can you please send me the link********
nsx0420@yahoo.com

29 08 2007
Be Nguyen Van

Can you sen me the link to download, Thanks

31 08 2007
Michael Ryan

I have the MDA, could i please have the link.

2 09 2007
Hector9289

Hey can u please give me the download link

2 09 2007
numark1200

i’ve been looking for this up grade for so long. hope it works. Can i get the link please. thanks

3 09 2007
Mike

pI have MDA please send me the link for the windows mobile 6, Thanks

4 09 2007
fuck you

here’s the URL

http://www.mazdaspeed03.com

the download link is at the bottom.

5 09 2007
Nixon R.

Hey wish i was smart enough to figure this stuff out. Someone should teach me. But for now Can i get the link?

Thanks in Advance!

6 09 2007
CGoss

PLEASE SEND ME THE LINK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

8 09 2007
chris p

hey where do i get this os

9 09 2007
deric

ive been dieing get the upgrade for my mda
can u please send me the link
so i can get the wm6

thanks

9 09 2007
deric
10 09 2007
roder77

chinga tu puta madre pinche mono mierda!!!!
que te cuesta poner el puto link, y no te lo pongo en ingles por que ni eso mereces puto yankee!!!

12 09 2007
veneno2k

LINK PLEASE!

13 09 2007
James Jones

********Can you please send me the link********

16 09 2007
Wayne

Link please for the MDA wm6 download

20 09 2007
myKauai

WOW, I’m the owner of T-Mobile MDA, could please email me the link to the WM6 ROM download. BIG THANKS!

22 09 2007
rafa

If anybody wants to know how to upgrade to WM6 email me @ rafathedon@yahoo.com

24 09 2007
miriam

hey guys my name is miriam I own an mda but I have version 5 did anyone get the link for the upgrade version 6
if you guys do email me at miriam00020@yahoo.com search me on myspace too

3 10 2007
moudy

can some 1 please give me the link???????????????? send it to moudy2121@hotmail.cim

5 10 2007
Britt

Hey Guy,

Could you send me the link. I would greatly appreciate it.

Thanks

8 10 2007
Dre

I’ve got a Wizard that I’m still running on WM5, can I have the Crossbow link too?

goddammitdre@gmail.com

8 10 2007
Brandon

hey can you give me the link for the rom update for the mda because I had my mda going on a year and it just getting lame

9 10 2007
The Doctor

Hi,

Can you please sned me the link?

Cheers

11 10 2007
starson

does this really work? and does it really make my MDA look like the iphone?

12 10 2007
robodoc9301

Please send me the Core2 ROM by Xplore link. I hate the fact the tmo will not offer the wm6 up for my MDA. Thanks

12 10 2007
dreday3223

Can I please get the upgrade to WM 6

Thanks

18 10 2007
tracy

comesurfwme@hotmail.com
this info is vital to me, i cant seem to find the link. please email them asap, thank u soo much!

18 10 2007
andrew

you said the link is on the webpage but i dont see it anywhere..starting with htc

21 10 2007
carel

WOW, I’m the owner of T-Mobile MDA, could please email me the link to the WM6 ROM download. BIG THANKS!

23 10 2007
Tom

PLease email me the link to the rom. Thanks.

24 10 2007
ISOM

CAN U SEND ME THE LINK FOR THE MDA WM6 UPGRADE PLEASE?

24 10 2007
CISCO

This guy is an half ass!!! because he gave us half of the info!! but what i think the link is http://WWW.HTCWIZARD.COM try that… thats what i came up with

25 10 2007
george

Please can you send me the link for this ROM?

PLEASE!!!!

SEND AT ENY TIME !!!!!!!!!!!!1

26 10 2007
wow

you people need to just READ! Google it maybe?

26 10 2007
Mike Jones

does it work very well on the mda

26 10 2007
Mike Jones

anybody has been able to find the link

4 11 2007
Benjamin

nice music site,try and get back to me with any favour from your’s mind okay

5 11 2007
Infynite

Please provide the link for the windows mobile 6 for MDA. Thanks in advance!

12 11 2007
Jason Cooke

Sanctimonius wanker, giove the guys the link you toss pot

17 11 2007
anas

Please can you send me the link for this ROM?

PLEASE!!!!

SEND AT ENY TIME !!!!!!!!!!!!1

17 11 2007
anas

Please send me the link.
Thanks

17 11 2007
anas

Please send me the link.
Thanks
E-mail anaskashada@yahoo.com

21 11 2007
john levey

plz send me the link to joco2560@ yahoo.com thx

23 11 2007
Franz

Please send me the link to list@garmendia.us

24 11 2007
jrj

thanks

25 11 2007
25 11 2007
Sam

Hey please send me the link so I can try windows 6.

1 12 2007
omar

hey g, could u please let me know how to update to wm6. please hit me up at omar_scott2000@yahoo.com

2 12 2007
brian

where’s the link for the mda upgrade Please ?

6 12 2007
Bryan

Will you please send me the link to the windows mobile 6 upgrade. My email is bryant33@gmail.com

13 12 2007
kaman

Can I please have the link for window mobile 6 upgade for the mda thanks in advance!!!!

13 12 2007
kaman

Sorry forget to input email for the link for WM6
kamanlee2000@yahoo.com

27 12 2007
toysoldierq

now that a bunch of shit he is doing to wanna people i have the windows mobile 6 on my phone and i would be more than happy to let wanna kind people have on like the freak that making wanna look for it http://mahmood1.com/windows_mobile_6_rom_upgrade_and_downlaod.aspx

just say thanks

14 01 2008
mda man

where’s the link for the mda upgrade Please ?

21 01 2008
Ted

Would you please send me the link. Thank you

TLerman@hotmail.com

5 02 2008
max

can you send me the link for the hack

11 02 2008
Khawatak

khawat immak ga7beh ya 2akhoo el sharmoota 🙂

ma t7ott kus immak 3al saf7a!!!! 🙂

thx 😉

15 02 2008
Len

Hey can you hook me up to the link for the mda upgrade please!!!!!!!

21 02 2008
PdaXpert

DO YOU REALY THING IS THRUE…. THIS IS A FAKE!…. TAKE IT EASY!

22 02 2008
Mccaff93

Could you please send me the link as well, the T-Mbile guy said I could find it from T-Mobile, but I couldn’t find it anywhere!

29 02 2008
d. briggs

yo my dude.. please hook a brother up wit da site 4 da upgrade!! n hit me up wit ya email address n i’ll tell u how u could instal the i-phone program 2 da mda!!

4 03 2008
Clinton Washington

i might be hella late but can u send me the link to the crossbow

8 03 2008
pheer6224

Please give me the ROM link

8 03 2008
Asim

can you please send me the link to upgrade my T Mobile MDA from wm5 to wm6

10 03 2008
E

let me have it .. please…. earnest3@hotmail.com

19 03 2008
roger

Sounds good, can you sent me a link?

21 03 2008
Jeremy

yo, i’m jeremy. i have been reading the web for a long time trying to get the WM6 Rom for my t-mobile MDA please help. if you can please send me the download for my MDA. thanks. my email is JMK3387@gmail.com

31 03 2008
jim kirk

hey man could i have the link for the mda wm 6 touch rom.
=)

1 04 2008
Christopher

hey, can you send me the link for the upgrade please? Thanks very much

cheeriosfolife@aim.com

18 05 2008
max

Can u please send me think link for the upgrade, it would definitely be appreciated. Thanks.

18 05 2008
max

Can u please send me think link for the upgrade, it would definitely be appreciated. Thanks.

Max.o@earthlink.net

18 05 2008
Randy

Please send me that link, I cant find a good place to download WM6 for my MDA Device. I will thank you on forhand for the link, you can send it to: randy.verhulst@hotmail.com

18 05 2008
Randy

Please send me that link, I cant find a good place to download WM6 for my MDA Device. I will thank you on forhand for the link, you can send it to: randy.verhulst@hotmail.com

18 05 2008
Randy

Please send me that link, I can’t find a good link for upgrading my MDA device to WM6. I hope this will help. On forehand I will thank you for the link.
You can send the link to: randy.verhulst@hotmail.com

18 05 2008
Randy

Please send me that link, I can’t find a good link for upgrading my MDA device to WM6. I hope this will help. On forehand I will thank you for the link.
You can send the link to: randy.verhulst@hotmail.com

19 05 2008
Bri

Please send me the link. I have a G4 phone that is locked and have not been able to find a good Rom that works.
Thanks
Brian bps053@gmail.com

3 06 2008
Eduardo

hello to pass such a link should also like to install version 6 on my t-mobile, thanks

3 06 2008
Eduardo

I’m sorry I forgot to write my mail Please send me the link

10 06 2008
Sphinx

Can u please email me the link to download the WM6 for my t-mobile MDA!!!! id appreciate it greatly….thank you!!!!

16 06 2008
polt

hey
im from germany
im searching for this upgrade everywhere
please mail me the link to get it
wm5 isnt as good as wm6 i need it please!

20 06 2008
T-Rock

What the secret link to the ROM……. Core2 ROM by Xplore

24 07 2008
faglet

you are a fagget. there’s no damn link.

12 08 2008
Skyline

I have a MDA Vario,
and I would like to receve the link,
would be much appriciated.

29 08 2008
mmm

link man

14 09 2008
Rennie

Please hook me up with that Rom…

does that works on the dutch t-mobile mda?

Thanks!!!!

20 09 2008
joey

heej i have the t-mobile mda vario 2.
but i’m searching for this working rom.
can you mail me en give me the link ( joey_15_master@hotmail.com )
thank you very much joey from europe ( nl )

26 10 2008
Probz

can i have that link too

2 11 2008
Ben

Hey how r u? Can you please send me the link. I would really appreciate it

5 11 2008
Dil

Can you please send me the link

13 11 2008
wcliu

Can you send the link to me please? I’d like an upgrade as well!!

15 11 2008
Frank

I would like the HTC Wizard, email me the link fmurcia2005@yahoo.com

17 11 2008
Rodbo05

Can u send me the link plz??? Really appreciate it….

rst.louis@netzero.net

28 11 2008
Virtual

Hi there, i need to upgrade my phone. Could you please send me the link? Thanks

16 12 2008
waithaka king'e

pliz save us. here in africa its hard to get tht stuff

24 12 2008
can kartal

give us the fucking link jack ass, or shut the fuck up.

15 01 2009
Psychobeelen

yo dude thats pretty fuckn awesome. can you send me the link? cheers!

9 07 2009
kingpin6162

yo i tried looking 4 the upgrade on the website and i cant find it. can u please send me the link for the upgrade
thank you

19 07 2009
mark

Hello Jack please can you send me the link for the upgrade thank you

16 08 2009
SSS

Like to upgrade my MDA to WM6 pls send me link… quickfinder@yahoo.com…. thx

24 08 2009
Eduardo Ariano

Hi, can I have the link to ?

Thanks

30 08 2009
Bill Fowler

Can you send the link to me?

27 10 2009
Just tune

I have MDA as well… can I get the link as well?
Thanks
Just

19 11 2009
tim

i hope it works, can you send me the link please

22 04 2010
amine

hi plz give me that

22 04 2010
amine
25 10 2010
cherry1234

Best Software Downloads and Reviews. the most comprehensive source for free-to-trysoftware downloads on the WebBEST 4 DOWNLOADS

30 07 2011
Zähne Aufhellen

Hi, your site has a weird design when I browse to it using my new cell phone. Perhaps you should optimize your weblog for smart phone users as well.

31 01 2012
benoni2002

amin need for the hack software. please send me the site

2 02 2012
mareno

Please send me the link

25 07 2013
Verona

These are in fact enormous ideas in concerning blogging.
You have touched some good points here. Any way keep
up wrinting.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: